top of page

2024 Artists

THE TOUR IS FREE AND OPEN TO THE PUBLIC.

Visitors will have the opportunity to see the artists at work, and to view and purchase a wide range of original work directly from the artist. 

Not all studios are accessible. See the full list of accessible studios here.

Studio 1

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Gainesville Fine Arts Association (GFAA)

Summer Showcase

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 4

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

John Snyder

Potter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 7

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Eleanor Blair

Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 9

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Peter Senesac

Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 12

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Debra Lindberg

Encaustic Mixed Media Artist

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 13

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Jay Winter Collins

Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 13

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Candace McCaffery

Fiber Artist

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 16

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Caren Hackman

Painter, Designer, Mixed Media

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 19

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Verónica Villaseñor

Ceramist sculpture and potter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 21

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Bettianne Ford

Fused Glass Artist

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 24

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Darrell Adams

Potter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 2

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Leslie Peebles

Printmaker

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 5

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Jane Medved

Painter and Sculptor

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 8

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Charlotte Newman

Conceptual

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 10

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Sue Kelman

Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 12

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Wes Lindberg

Digital Media Artist

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 13

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Linda Zidonik

Glass Mosaic Artist

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 14

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Kate Murray

Potter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 17

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Mandy Macias

Painter/Collage Artist

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 20

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Alfred Phillips

Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 22

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Pam Valcante

Painter/Collage/Mixed Media

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 3

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Anthony Ackrill

Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 6

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Steve Howell

Potter and Sculptor

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 9

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Michelle Nagri

Mixed Media Artist

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 11

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Amy Richard

Visual Artist, Sculptor, Paper Investigator

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 13

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Christine Brundige

Watercolor Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 13

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Linda Krause

Fiber Artist

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 15

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Linda Blondheim

Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 18

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Diana Tonnessen

Printmaker

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 20

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Adrienne Gonia

Painter

Handicapped Logo.jpg

Studio 23

Image-empty-state_edited.jpg

Rick Yasko

Drawing/Mixed Media

Handicapped Logo.jpg
bottom of page