2021 Artists' Locations

* Tour brochures will be available at GFAA Gallery, 1314 S Main St, Gainesville, daily and during the tour and at every artist location.


See Art
in the making.
Buy Art
to take home.

LOOK FOR THE SIGNS!
When you are close, you will see
signs like the one below...

Studio Tour Locations
Maps available at every studio

Handicapped Logo.jpg
Handicapped Logo.jpg
Handicapped Logo.jpg
Handicapped Logo.jpg
Handicapped Logo.jpg
Handicapped Logo.jpg
Handicapped Logo.jpg

1* Friday Night 

*Candace McCaffery, Fiber Artist

GFAA Gallery

1314 S Main Street

Gainesville, Florida 32601

(South Main)

352-226-7760

*Tina Corbett, Painter

GFAA Gallery  

1314 S Main Street

Gainesville, Florida 32601

(South Main)

386-588-4163

Linda Krause, Fiber Artist
GFAA Gallery
1314 S Main Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601
352-575-7943

2* Friday Night 

*Leslie Peebles, Printmaker

Sweetwater Print Cooperative 

117 S Main Street

Gainesville, Florida 32601

(Downtown)

352-474-9504

*Toni Jepson, Photographer

Sweetwater Print Cooperative 

117 S Main Street

Gainesville, Florida 32601

(Downtown)

206-696-2012

3* Friday Night 

*Jane Medved, Painter

Jane Medved Art Studio & Gallery

705 NE 9th Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32601​

352-375-6879

(Duckpond neighborhood)

4* Friday Night 

*Eleanor Blair, Painter

 1105 NE 3rd St

Gainesville, Florida 32601  

352-316-1751

(Duckpond neighborhood)

5* Friday Night 

*Michelle Nagri, Photographer

1616 NW 10th Terrace

Gainesville, Florida 32609

352-228-1786

*Peter Senesac, Painter  

1616 NW 10th Terrace

Gainesville, Florida 32609

352-373-6813

6

Debra Lindberg,

Encaustic Mixed Media

846 NW 31st Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32609

(Stephen Foster neighborhood)

 352-538-5216

Enter through the gate, follow the garden path. Upstairs, 23 steps.

Wes Lindberg, Photographer

846 NW 31st Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32609

(Stephen Foster neighborhood)

352-538-7708

Handicapped Logo.jpg
Handicapped Logo.jpg
Handicapped Logo.jpg

7* Friday Night 

*Linda Zidonik, Mosaic Artist

3146 NW 13 Street
Gainesville, Florida 32609
(behind Grace Presbyterian Church)
352-262-7278

Jay Winter Collins, Painter

Happy Place Studio
3146 NW 13 Street
Gainesville, Florida 32609
(behind Grace Presbyterian Church)
352-870-2843

 

8

Kate Shakeshaft Murray, Potter

1854 NW 41st Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32605

(Hazel Heights neighborhood--

just north of 39th Avenue)

 352-318-4462

9* Friday Night 

*Diana Tonnessen, Printmaker

2390 NW 18th Place

Gainesville, Florida 32605

352-665-9331

(Northside of 16th Avenue, directly across from Raintree neighborhood)

 

10

Alfred Phillips, Painter

1325 NW 53rd Terrace

Gainesville, Florida 32605

 954-326-3133

 

11

Bettianne Ford, Glass  Artist

401 SW 42nd Street

Gainesville, Florida 32607

(Clear Lake Area --

 just south of University Avenue)

352-372-2485

12

Adrienne Gonia, Painter

2212 SW 79th Drive

Gainesville, Florida 32607

352-328-4977

13

Karen Koegel, Mixed Media, Painting, Collage
1582 SW 85th Terr.
Gainesville, Florida 32607
321-749-4136

 

14* Friday Night 

*Dave Morris -

Thistle Dew Art Studios
(2D and 3D stained-glass, mosaics, collage, painting & printing)

8572 SW 12th Lane
Gainesville, Florida, 32607
386-237-8819