See Art

in the making.

Buy Art

to take home.

LOOK FOR THE SIGNS!
When you are close, you will see
signs like the one below...

2019 Artists Locations

Grab lunch or a snack with our

TOUR SPECIAL

While on the tour obtain 2 signatures on your tour *brochures from 2 participating artists and receive

10% OFF any entrée

at SweetBerries Eatery

505 Northwest 13th Street

352-378-4972 

Studio Tour Map

along with some helpful directions

1

Candace McCaffery, Fiber Artist

GFAA Gallery

1314 South Main Street

Gainesville, Florida 32601

(South Main)

352-226-7760

Frank Curtis, Mixed Media, Assemblage

GFAA Gallery  

1314 South Main Street

Gainesville, Florida 32601

(South Main)

352-316-3728

2

Linda Pence, Painter

318 Southeast 71st Street

Gainesville, Florida 32641  

(East Gainesville - just 10 minutes

from downtown)

352-215-1705

 

3
Leslie Peebles, Printmaker

Sweetwater Print Cooperative 

117 South Main Street

Gainesville, Florida 32601

(Downtown)

352-474-9504

Christina Bartonicek, Printmaker

Sweetwater Print Cooperative 

117 South Main Street

Gainesville, Florida 32601 

(Downtown)

4

Joyce Marie Lottinville,
Fiber Artist
ArtLoft Studio
 Artisans' Guild Gallery, Upstairs
​201 Southeast 2nd Place Suite 113
Union Street Station 

Gainesville, Florida 32601 

(Downtown)

352- 387-1383

5

Jane Medved, Painter

Jane Medved Art Studio & Gallery

705 Northeast 9th Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32601​

352-375-6879

(Duckpond neighborhood)

6

Michelle Nagri, Photographer

1616 Northwest 10th Terrace

Gainesville, Florida 32609

352-228-1786

 

Peter Senesac, Painter  

1616 Northwest 10th Terrace

Gainesville, Florida 32609

352-373-6813

7

Wes Lindberg, Photographer

846 Northwest 31st Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32609

(Stephen Foster neighborhood)

352-538-7708

Debra Lindberg,

 Encaustic Mixed Media

846 Northwest 31st Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32609

(Stephen Foster neighborhood)

 352-538-5216

Enter through the gate, follow the garden path. Upstairs

8

Jay Winter Collins, Painter

Happy Place Studio
3146 NW 13 Street
Gainesville, Florida 32609
(located Grace Presbyterian Church)
352-870-2843

 

9

Kate Shakeshaft Murray, Potter

1854 Northwest 41st Avenue

Gainesville, Florida 32605

(Hazel Heights neighborhood--

just north of 39th Avenue)

 352-318-4462

 

10

:We apologize but this

studio location is

no longer available.

 

11

Diana Tonnessen, Printmaker

2390 Northwest 18th Place

Gainesville, Florida 32605

352-665-9331

(Northside of 16th Avenue, directly across from Raintree neighborhood)

12

Cindy Barnett, Potter

Back Porch Pottery

3111 Northwest 18th Place

Gainesville, Florida 32605

352-256-6082

13

Cindy Capehart, Painter & Photographer

3513 Northwest 16th Boulevard

Gainesville, Florida 32605

352-246-6786

 

14

Annie Pais, Painter

926 Northwest 40th Drive

Gainesville, Florida 32605

352- 377-0777

Candace Hollinger, Jewelry

926 Northwest 40th Drive

Gainesville, Florida 32605

352-682-4695

15

Bettianne Ford, Photographer & Glass

401 Southwest 42nd Street

Gainesville, Florida 32607

(Clear Lake Area --

 just south of University Avenue)

352-372-2485

 

16

Alfred Phillips, Painter

1325 Northwest 53rd Terrace

Gainesville, Florida 32605

 954-326-3133

Chris Tatum, Woodworker

1325 Northwest 53rd Terrace

Gainesville, Florida 32605

352-281-8872

17

Adrienne Gonia, Mixed Media

2212 Southwest 79th Drive

Gainesville, Florida 32607

352-727-4080

18

Sarah Whitmire, Mixed Media Painter

6041 NW 111 Place

Alachua, Florida 32615

352-514-6974

Gainesville Fine Arts Association

1314 South Main Street    Gainesville, Florida